ELEMENTARY

Mrs. Chevonne Pickrell
B.A./Marietta College

K4 Teacher

Miss Stacy Spencer
M.A./Liberty University

Kindergarten Teacher

Mrs. Teresa Fincher
B.S./Baptist Bible College

1st Grade Teacher

Mrs. Terri Davis
B.A./Pensacola Christian College

2nd Grade Teacher

Mrs. Ginger Postlewait
B.A./Penn State University

3rd Grade Teacher

Mrs. Blythe Anderson
M.Ed./Ohio University

4th Grade Teacher

Mrs. Sloane Matics
M.Ed./Ohio Valley University

5th Grade Teacher

Mrs. Tammy Cline
M.Ed./Ohio Valley University

6th Grade Teacher

Mrs. Michelle Stoia

K4 Aide

Mrs. Beth Heslop
B.S./University of Akron

STEM/Primary Computer

Mrs. Jeanette Thibault
B.S./Baptist Bible College

Elementary Art

Mrs. Jackie Hostutler
M.Ed./Cedarville University

Librarian

Mr. Scott Wight
B.S./Houghton College

Elementary PE

Mrs. Naddine Border
B.A./WVU-P

Intermediate Computer

JUNIOR & SENIOR HIGH

Mrs. Alana Cunningham
B.A./University of Central Oklahoma

English/Speech

Miss Deborah Greenlee
M.A./Bob Jones University

English/Spanish

Ms. Melanie Devine
M.S./Iowa State University

Math

Mrs. Patty Michael
B.S./WVU at Parkersburg

Math/Science

Mrs. Connie Cunningham
M.Ed./Marietta College

History

Mrs. Naddine Border
B.A./WVU-P

Art/English

Mrs. Diane Massar
A.B./Mountain State College

Computer/Music K4-12

Mrs. Sara Dunn
BHSC/Huntington U. of Health Science

Health/Biology/Anatomy

Mr. Scott Wight
B.S./Houghton College

Bible/PE

Mrs. Beth Heslop
B.S./University of Akron

Math

ADMINISTRATION & ADMIN SUPPORT

Mrs. Jane Smith
B.S./Tennessee Temple University

Administrator

Mrs. Sara Dunn
BHSC/Huntington U. of Health Science

Athletic Director

Mrs. Terri Davis
B.A./Pensacola Christian College

Elementary Supervisor

Mrs. Alana Cunningham
B.A./University of Central Oklahoma

Secondary Lead Teacher

Mr. Steve Thibault
D.Div./Baptist Bible Seminary

Chaplain

Mrs. Kathy Carr

Financial Secretary

Mrs. Joy Smith

Elementary Secretary

Mrs. Tracy Browning

Main Office Administrative Assistant

Mrs. Marie Miller

Administrative Assistant

Mrs. Nicky Weekley

Main Office Administrative Assistant

Mrs. Joanna Seigneur
B.A./Cedarville University

Title I & Extension

SUPPORT

Mrs. Sarah Coppernoll

Head Cook

Mrs. Sarah Davis

Assistant Cook

Mrs. Lorrie Allman

Assistant Cook

Mrs. Diana Mosser

Assistant Cook

Mr. Marc Coppernoll

Maintenance

Mr. David Munson

Custodial & Maintenance

Mrs. Lori Hartline

After-Care

Mrs. Mariah Carpenter

After-Care