OUR FACULTY

OUR FACULTY2019-02-27T11:27:25+00:00

ELEMENTARY

Mrs. Chevonne Pickrell
B.A./Marietta College

K4 Teacher/
Elementary Computer

Miss Stacy Spencer
M.A./Liberty University

Kindergarten Teacher

Mrs. Teresa Fincher
B.S./Baptist Bible College

1st Grade Teacher

Mrs. Terri Davis
B.A./Pensacola Christian College

2nd Grade Teacher

Mrs. Blythe Anderson
M.Ed./Ohio University

3rd Grade Teacher

Mrs. Beth Conaway
B.C.Ed./Freedom University

4th Grade Teacher

Mrs. Sloane Matics
M.Ed./Ohio Valley University

5th Grade Teacher

Mrs. Tammy Cline
M.Ed./Ohio Valley University

6th Grade Teacher

Mrs. Melinda Wight
M.A./Liberty University

6th Grade Teacher

Mrs. Lynn Wile

K4 Aide

Mrs. Michelle Stoia

Elementary Aide

Mrs. Beth Heslop

Intermediate Aide

Mrs. Jeanette Thibault
B.S./Baptist Bible College

Elementary Art

JUNIOR & SENIOR HIGH

Mrs. Alana Cunningham
B.A./University of Central Oklahoma

English/Speech

Mrs. Donna Morris
B.A./Cedarville University

English/Spanish

Mrs. Cathy Garrett
M.A./West Virginia University

Math

Mrs. LaWayne Smith
B.S./Marshall University

Science

Mrs. Patty Michael
B.S./WVU at Parkersburg

Math/Science

Mr. Jadon Smith
M.A./Liberty University

History

Mr. Tony Postlewait
B.A./Cedarville University

Bible

Mrs. Naddine Border

Art/History

Mrs. Diane Massar
A.B./Mountain State College

Computer/Music K4-12

Mrs. Sara Dunn
BHSC/Huntington U. of Health Science

PE K4-12/Health

Mr. Daryl Van Norman
M.Ed./Bob Jones University

Bible

ADMINISTRATION & ADMIN SUPPORT

Mr. Daryl Van Norman
M.Ed./Bob Jones University

Head of School

Mr. Tony Postlewait
B.A./Cedarville University

Director of Business & Development

Mrs. Jane Smith
B.S./Tennessee Temple University

Operations Administrator

Mr. Mike Conaway
B.C.Ed./Freedom University

Athletic Director

Mrs. Ginger Postlewait
B.A./Penn State University

Elementary Supervisor

Mrs. Kathy Carr

Financial Secretary

Mrs. Joy Smith

Elementary Secretary

Mrs. Tracy Browning

Main Office Administrative Assistant

Mrs. Marie Miller

Main Office Administrative Assistant

Mrs. Susan Lindsey

Extension

Mrs. Joanna Seigneur
B.A./Cedarville University

Title I

SUPPORT

Mrs. Sarah Coppernoll

Head Cook

Mrs. Sarah Davis

Assistant Cook

Mrs. Angie Simms

Assistant Cook

Mrs. Diana Mosser

Assistant Cook

Mrs. Janel Wagner

Assistant Cook

Mrs. Janell Thomas

Daytime Custodian

Mr. Marc Coppernoll

Maintenance

Mr. Harold Headley

Maintenance

New Courses

Contact Info

1600 Amphitheatre Parkway New York WC1 1BA

Phone: 1.800.458.556 / 1.800.532.2112

Fax: 458 761-9562

Web: ThemeFusion

Recent Posts